poemas en espanol

images wallpaper poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. amor en poemas espanol
  • amor en poemas espanol

  • karanp25
    07-21 05:08 PM
    I assume he can use the AP after October 2008 for his travel--correct?

    This is trouble.

    They might have issued AP to you, lost somewhere in mail. Now they renewed starting expiry of first one.

    On this AP - a big NO.

    I hope someone familiar with this type of situation - is it possible to request USCIS by taking infopass?

    wallpaper amor en poemas espanol poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en
  • poemas en espanol. poemas en

  • paulinasmith
    08-10 09:05 PM
    I am an EB3 applicant with PD of Sep 2004. I have an EAD but I haven't used it yet. I am still on H1-B.

    I have 12 years of experience and a masters degree and given the hopeless EB3 backlog, I have been looking for other suitable employment opportunities (EB2) for the past few weeks.

    I have a few questions for the IV members who have switched to new employers and have successfully ported EB3 to EB2:

    1. Should I use my EAD and invoke AC21 to transfer to a new employer or should I ask them to file H1-B transfer.

    2. How soon is it reasonable to ask the prospective employer to file EB2 labor? I do not want to blow up an opportunity being unreassonable.

    In my mind, I am thinking about asking the employer to file for EB2 labor and use my EAD to start working. This is under the assumption that asking an employer to do H1-B transfer and also file EB2 labor might be too much to ask (expense wise) .

    Any suggestions/ advice appreciated.

    My employer started green card process in November 2009 and still PERM is not filled with DOL (August 2010).Getting a PERM into DOL system and getting it approved/certified is the biggest hurrdle these days.....

    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en
  • poemas en espanol. poemas en

  • tnite
    08-05 10:02 PM
    Please join us for a tri state lunch meet. We would like to start working on volunteers/ mobilizing members for the DC rally. Even if you cannot take the day off and come to DC please come by for the lunch. We could really use help with banners/posters/ and ideas to make this a success.

    WHEN: Saturday AUGUST 11th

    LOCATION- 148 E 48TH St, New York, NY 10017 (between Lexington and Third Avenues.)

    TIME: 1:30 pm

    IF YOU'RE FROM NY/NJ/CT TRISTATE AREA, PLEASE DO JOIN http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/ (http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/)

    2011 poemas en espanol. poemas en poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poema y
  • poemas en espanol. poema y

  • NikNikon
    July 15th, 2004, 03:01 PM
    All these are amazing Anders, even with your rude intruder spoiling more potential shots you should be pleased with capturing images that a lot of photographer's only dream of taking.


    poemas en espanol. images poemas en espanol.
  • images poemas en espanol.

  • immi2006
    08-08 06:22 PM
    I guess N +1 syndrome :-)
    And you know this how?:confused:

    poemas en espanol. y poema
  • y poema

  • kramesh_babu
    08-20 03:58 PM
    once and for all.. the adjudicators dont answer calls. its just cust service people...who are contractors. so if u dont call them.. all they will be doing is sitting around doing nothing.

    I fully agree.


    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. par de
  • poemas en espanol. par de

  • neelu
    07-09 12:33 PM
    I dont think the exam results "expire". My guess is that they misplaced your wife's results/paperwork or something like that.

    Another explanation is that they wanted confirmation of your wife's results.

    These days Medical RFEs are very common. No one really knows why they ask these sometimes.

    But get another medical checkup done and send it in, and you should be good.

    Good Luck.

    Both my wife and I applied for our AOS together during the July fiasco. My wife received a RFE for another medical exam today. We both did our medical at the same time and were submitted with the AOS application but only my wife received the RFE for medical. I did receive another RFE but not for medical.

    Why would she receive the RFE for medical? Does the medical exam also expire as the finger print does? If it does expire then why would only one of us receive the medical RFE and not the other?

    2010 poemas en espanol. poemas en poemas en espanol. wallpaper poemas en espanol.
  • wallpaper poemas en espanol.

  • Anders �stberg
    June 16th, 2005, 09:29 AM
    These look fine on my editing PC but are too dark on my work PC...
    ...how's it look where you're at? :)

    Also, the second picture is uncropped from the camera, I kind of like the frame
    the background creates, but do you think it should be cropped tighter?

    http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/647/thumbs/JH5Q9175_Skata.jpg (http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/showphoto.php/photo/25912/cat/647) http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/data/647/thumbs/JH5Q9169_Skata.jpg (http://www.dphoto.us/forumphotos/showphoto.php/photo/25919/cat/647)


    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en
  • poemas en espanol. poemas en

  • saketkapur
    09-04 03:03 PM
    They have to advance the dates down the line to get more fees in order to keep the dumdums employed at the USCIS.........
    That does not mean it translates into GCs.....its just more people get EADs and APs and continued revenue for USCIS.
    I also won't be surprized if the fees go up in the next round.

    Also until the CIR is passed there is no way they will eliminate the backlog as that will mean giving up their "cash cows"===a.k.a "us".......

    Here is what I beleive will happen until amnesty is enacted(whether we like it or not our fate is tied to the illegals):
    1. Dates will be moved forward and backward randomly to get more fees from new and old suckers like us(everytime the dates move fwd they raise our hopes and we hang on longer).....they don't want us to leave...they just want us to keep paying for their jobs...so as Obama says......"keep the HOPE train alive" even if its not moving an inch.
    2. Increase the fees.....
    3. Increase the rate of denials: more denials mean more MTRs mean more revenue......

    Its a business and you will do whatever to survive.........nothing personal........

    hair poemas en espanol. poema y poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol.
  • poemas en espanol.

  • dtekkedil
    07-06 09:17 AM
    If somebody wants to create a seperate message, release it, I can dig it.
    I am specifically interested in getting media mileage out of this. I feel, you can get media mileage, if the media is alerted before hand, otherwise 50-60-100 or 200 boukets of flowers by itself wont be enough to get attention.

    Iv has not endorsed it, probably because we have been trying to get serious media attention, and we have not gotten as much as we would like. If you are going with this flower idea - Make sure you get some reporters already involved, otherwise wont be worth it. (My take).

    Check out the plan of action here -



    poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol.
  • poemas en espanol.

  • mrdelhiite
    07-13 08:29 AM
    and marry a celebraty

    or work hard and support IV :)
    PS: good things come to those who wait

    hot images poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. house poemas en espanol poemas
  • house poemas en espanol poemas

  • supers789
    07-11 04:13 PM
    Fragomen PERM Audit - Response Time??


    house girlfriend poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol.
  • poemas en espanol.

  • dvb
    04-21 04:11 PM
    Hi Guys,
    My experience with driver's license renewal in Ohio with EAD/expired-H1 was a pleasant surprise.
    All I said was that I was a green card applicant, showed them my I-485 application receipt, and got a license valid for 4 years.

    Smooth. What a surprise.

    tattoo y poema poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol.
  • poemas en espanol.

  • CCC2006
    09-11 03:54 PM
    Hi All,

    I received word from my company that my 45 day letter had come in .. this is March 2005. Its more than a year and now they just seem to keep quite. If I persist they say the lawyer has not come up with anything yet.

    I tried calling the lawyer but they say that nothing has come up either.

    Now with all the talk about September 2007 the finish date for the BEC where do we stand. My lawyer is quiet, my employer is quite and my 6 years are getting close to complete in January 2007.

    How are you guyz coping ? I am tired of waiting .. haven't gone past the first stage.

    Hoping for the best.


    pictures poemas en espanol. par de poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en
  • poemas en espanol. poemas en

  • mzafar125
    08-19 12:40 AM

    I am a July filer, I called USCIS last week and they stated that they need a new set of biometrics. I had initially given my biometrics after I filed my AOS last year in July 2007. According to what I have read USCIS should be able to retrieve my biometrics from their Biometric storage system. Should I call USCIS and argue with them which may be futile. Or should I just bite the bullet and await the new biometric appointment. I would appreciate any input.

    PD: 10/2002
    I-140 - Approved Jan 2007
    Category - EB3, ROW

    dresses house poemas en espanol poemas poemas en espanol. poemas
  • poemas

  • Irs
    05-12 09:48 AM
    if you go to India and your application is cleared when you are there, you must return to the consulate who approved your application to get your visa stamped.


    makeup poemas en espanol. poemas en poemas en espanol. girlfriend poemas en espanol.
  • girlfriend poemas en espanol.

  • msyedy
    02-08 01:10 PM
    I am new member to this forum. My friend referred me here.

    I have a very unique case scenario and need help if anyone is aware of this.

    Background :
    I worked for company X which went bankrupt and was absorbed by company Y. 3 months after I started
    working for Y I got I-140 approved from company X(not sure how but got it).I had filed for I-140 abt.
    2 months before I joined Y(then still an employee of X) and had opted for CP and not AOS(had
    the option of concurrent filing but did not use which i regret till date). Since the X case was of
    no use now I filed a fresh LC from Y and am still waiting for notification from BPC for recruitment(TR case).
    I am planning to use the PD from earlier approved I-140 which is sept. 1999 when my LC gets approved.

    Issue :
    Last week I received a mail from NVC which was forwarded to me by the previous employers attorney.
    The letter's main content says
    It mentions "Section 203(g) of the Immigration and Nationality Act requires the Secretary of State
    to terminate the registration of any alien who fails to apply for an immigrant visa within one year
    following notification of the availability of a visa number".
    Letter is Dated Dec. 3 2006.

    Question :
    I want to know if this will in anyway prevent me from using my old case PD with my current case?
    My interpretation of this is that only the registration with NVC gets cancelled but the
    underlying LC and I-140 approved are not affected and I can still use the old PD on my
    current case. Pls. help.

    The letter talks about VISA application registration. To file for I-485 you need a visa number available for you. The letter states that you currently have one and you should apply...meaning file (1-485 form which is Application To Register Permanent Residence or Adjust Status) within one year from the date of the letter.

    Registration itself means a visa number will be unvailable and you cannot use your old PD. You have only one year from the date of letter to use the visa number with that PD.

    You should get your new labor approval within this one year limit and can file for I-485. I suggest that you should file perm because you never know when the BPC will approve that labor. Perm max will be approved in 6 months time(Most case)

    In the end you trust your attorney. Talk to a good lawyer...

    girlfriend poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. chi_shark
  • poemas en espanol. chi_shark

  • aug2007
    02-24 12:02 AM
    I'm in sixth year of H1. Also have EAD for more than 2 years but not used. Also, have valid AP (approved in Dec 2009). My I140 is approved more than a year back and I485 is pending since August 2007.

    I'm going to lose my job next week. So, I've sent I9 to switch from H1 to EAD.

    I'm looking for new job. But couldn't find any matching job so far as per my EB3 labor (PD oct 2004). But there are lot of full time positions that matches my EB3 labor. My employer is saying that he will cancel the I140, if I go to another company using AC21. What should I do to avoid any issue with my pending I485, if my current employer withdraws/cancells approved I140. Should I not inform my current employer about the job change till I file AC21? Or is it not a good idea to move to new employer as my current employer will cancel approved I140?

    I dont have the copy of I140 approval notice. Is this required in the future for rest of the GC Process?

    Can I travel out of the country without the job? Will it cause any issue at the Port of Entry, if I use AP to enter US (but currently doesn't have the job in hand)? Please advice.

    hairstyles poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en espanol. poemas en
  • poemas en espanol. poemas en

  • TeddyKoochu
    01-24 10:04 AM
    Annual Report of the Visa Office for 2010 has been released here...

    Report of the Visa Office 2010 Table of Contents (http://www.travel.state.gov/visa/statistics/statistics_5240.html)

    Table V Part 2

    India Received

    EB1 6741
    EB2 19961
    EB3 3036

    Other Info
    EB1 received a total of 41026 which means there was no spillover from EB1.

    Last year the annual cap was 149200, so EB1's share by 28.8% rule is 42963
    EB1 as you say received 41026.
    Spillover from EB1 was 42964 - 41026 = 1944 ~ 2K.

    This year we are back to the regular cap so the spillover from EB1 last year was on account of FB Spillover being added.

    07-29 11:16 AM
    No contact with old attorney since I changed job. Do you see any chance of our PD becoming current for next month, hence this activity?

    I too got the same two mails. First mail on 20 th and last mail on 22 nd.Mine is approved from Texas on JAN 2006.My PD is Nov 2005,but I used only PD to apply I-485.My current AOS is from another company.Did you or your lawyer get any postal mail?

    07-15 01:01 PM
    If your wife has given the EAD info to her employer (may be through W-9 form), then she does not have to report the change of status to USCIS, rather the employer is responsible for the notification.


    Post a Comment